John Ross Bowie

John Ross Bowie (born May 30, 1971) is an American actor and comedian best known for playing Barry Kripke in The Big Bang Theory, and modeling as the benefits spokesperson for Target Corporation "Ben E. Fitz". He has also appeared in commercials for Progressive and appeared in the film What The Bleep Do We Know? opposite Marlee Matlin. He has also made guest appearances on shows such as Reno 911 and Glee. In March 2011 he began a run in a series of commercials for the Ford Motor Company. Bowie is a regular sketch comedy performer at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theater (UCBT) in New York and Los Angeles. At UCBT he was a member of the sketch groupe "The Naked Babies" with comedians Rob Corddry, Seth Morris and Brian Huskey. He has a recurring role in Corddry's Adult Swim series Childrens Hospital. Bowie is a former member of New York pop punk band EGGHEAD.

John Ross Bowie
1.262 users like
NameJohn Ross Bowie
Birthday1971-05-30
Place of BirthNew York City, New York, U.S.
Popularity1.262
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!?
5.6
What the Bleep! Down the Rabbit Hole
4.8
Leonard in Slow Motion
7.7
Sofia the First: The Floating Palace
6.2
Pet
5.8
Unraveling the Mystery: A Big Bang Farewell
6.5
Blackballed: The Bobby Dukes Story
5.6
Jason Nash Is Married
4.4
He's Just Not That Into You
6.4
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
5.3
The Heat
6.6
Jumanji: The Next Level
6.7